EAGLECREST SKI AREA

SNOW BUS

SNOW BUS SCHEDULE

The Snow Bus is operating for the 2021-2022 ski season during weekends and school holidays

ARRIVELOCATIONRETURN
7:45 AMUAS Dorm4:50 PM
7:50 AMMontana Creek4:45 PM
8:00 AMDuck Creek Market4:40 PM
8:05 AMTMHS Bus Lane4:35 PM
8:10 AMMendenhall Mall4:30 PM
8:15 AMNugget Mall4:25 PM
8:20 AMSwitzer Creek City Stop4:20 PM
8:25 AMWestern Auto4:15 PM
8:35 AMJDHS4:05 PM
8:40 AMCBJ Transit Center4:00 PM
8:50 AMGastineau Elementary School3:50 PM
9:15 AMEaglecrest3:30 PM

The Snow Bus will stop for flaggers along Backloop, Twin Lakes, and North Douglas Highway

SNOW BUS PRICES

  • $5 One Way

  • $10 Round Trip

  • $79 Season Pass

  • Must be 9 years or older to ride without parent/guardian

DATES OF OPERATION

4, 5

11, 12

18, 19

23, 24

26, 27, 28, 29, 30, 31

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

15, 16, 17

22, 23

29, 30

5, 6

12, 13

17, 18, 19, 20, 21

26, 27

5, 6

12, 13

19, 20

21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27

2, 3

9, 10

THREE FREE DAYS

THE POWDER ALLIANCE

17 PARTNER RESORTS

MORE REASONS TO BUY!

PASS PERKS

LEARN MORE