Snow Bus2018-11-08T10:17:43+00:00

EAGLECREST SKI AREA

SNOW BUS

SNOW BUS SCHEDULE

ARRIVELOCATIONRETURN
7:45 AMUAS Dorm4:50 PM
7:50 AMMontana Creek4:45 PM
8:00 AMDuck Creek4:40 PM
8:05 AMTMHS Bus Lane4:35 PM
8:10 AMMendenhall Mall4:30 PM
8:15 AMNugget Mall4:25 PM
8:20 AMSwitzer Creek City Stop4:20 PM
8:25 AMWestern Auto4:15 PM
8:35 AMJDHS4:05 PM
8:40 AMCBJ Transit Center4:00 PM
8:50 AMGastineau Elementary3:50 PM
9:15 AMEaglecrest3:30 PM

The Snow Bus will stop for flaggers along Backloop, Twin Lakes, and North Douglas Highway

SNOW BUS PRICES

  • $5 One Way

  • $10 Round Trip

  • $79 Season Pass

  • Must be 9 years or older to ride without parent/guardian

FREEDOM PASS BENEFITS

3 FREE DAYS

VISIT PARTNER RESORTS

UNLIMITED SEASON PASS HOLDER

PERKS

LEARN MORE
X